Putnam County  »  10509  »  Milltown Rd  »  20 Milltown Rd

20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Milltown Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 57-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,532

Lot & Building Information for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

Building sqft 28,146
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.81
Frontage 238
Year built 1988
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 28,146 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $1,550,000
02/07/2003 $2,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed
02/07/2003 - D
02/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,532
Market value $2,300,000
Assessed value $2,300,000

Assessment History for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 20.6662 $41,332 -15.96%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 24.59 $49,180 -8.62%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 26.91 $53,820 -8.33%
2022 $2,040,000 $2,040,000 28.78 $58,711 -2.21%
2021 $2,040,000 $2,040,000 29.43 $60,037 -3.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 20 Milltown Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1400 Route 22, Brewster 02/16/2007 $1,250,000
28 Birch Dr, Brewster 965 11/02/2021 $375,000
36 Birch Dr, Brewster 2,786 08/20/2025 $725,000
28 Ernest Rd, Brewster 2,584 12/02/1997 $319,000
25 Ernest Rd, Brewster 2,474 08/06/1996 $234,000
118 Milltown Rd, Brewster 1,073
24 Ernest Rd, Brewster 2,560 07/06/1998 $318,500
14 Birch Dr, Brewster 2,028 03/08/2021 $430,000
3 Burdick Rd, Brewster 1,468 12/17/2024 $10
20 Ernest Rd, Brewster 2,430 02/23/1999 $305,000
25 Aster Pl, Brewster 900