Putnam County  »  10509  »  Federal Hill Rd  »  122 Federal Hill Rd

122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 58-1-34.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,873

Lot & Building Information for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

Building sqft 3,861
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 107.5
Year built 2025
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,861 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,010,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $910,000

Title Documents for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,873
Market value $1,010,000
Assessed value $1,010,000

Assessment History for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,000 $810,000 20.6662 $16,740 -25.03%
2024 $908,024 $908,024 24.59 $22,328 -8.62%
2023 $908,024 $908,024 26.91 $24,435 -2.76%
2022 $873,100 $873,100 28.78 $25,128 -2.21%
2021 $873,100 $873,100 29.43 $25,695 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 122 Federal Hill Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Blueberry Dr, Brewster 1,598 08/30/2016 $132,900
3 Peter Rd, Brewster 1,559 12/19/2007 $400,000
182 Federal Hill Rd, Brewster 1,692
395 Milltown Rd, Brewster 2,816 11/28/2005 $580,000
69 Blueberry Dr, Brewster 1,675
25 Peter Rd, Brewster 2,981 03/19/2012 $1
50 Federal Hill Rd, Brewster 4,665 08/08/1996 $1
27 Lookout Dr, Brewster
21 Ann Dr, Brewster 2,592 12/07/2021 $1
77 Blueberry Dr, Brewster 1,364 04/04/2023 $10
11 Ann Dr, Brewster 2,128 05/28/1999 $230,000