Putnam County  »  10509  »  Lookout Dr  »  27 Lookout Dr

27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 58.9-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

Property tax $4,282

Lot & Building Information for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.75
Frontage 455
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

What is the market value of 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $207,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,282
Market value $207,200
Assessed value $207,200

Assessment History for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,200 $207,200 20.6662 $4,282 -15.96%
2024 $207,200 $207,200 24.59 $5,095 -8.62%
2023 $207,200 $207,200 26.91 $5,576 -6.50%
2022 $207,200 $207,200 28.78 $5,963 -2.21%
2021 $207,200 $207,200 29.43 $6,098 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Lookout Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 0.54
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 0.54
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.56
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.92
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 0.54
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.56
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.90
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.92
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.37

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.56
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.92
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.15
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.37
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.37