771 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
771 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 771 Route 22, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 67-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 771 Route 22, Brewster
| Property tax | $796,354 |
Lot & Building Information for 771 Route 22, Brewster
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 318.722
|
| Frontage | 1,000 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 771 Route 22, Brewster
- • Improvements for 771 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 771 Route 22, Brewster
Assessed at $38,534,122, the tax amount paid for 771 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 is $796,353.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 771 Route 22, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 771 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 771 Route 22, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 771 Route 22, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 771 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $796,354 |
| Market value | $38,534,122 |
| Assessed value | $38,534,122 |
Assessment History for 771 Route 22, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 771 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,804,745 | $36,804,745 | 20.6662 | $760,614 | -9.34% |
| 2024 | $34,117,920 | $34,117,920 | 24.59 | $838,960 | +8.89% |
| 2023 | $28,631,300 | $28,631,300 | 26.91 | $770,468 | -5.39% |
| 2022 | $28,296,180 | $28,296,180 | 28.78 | $814,364 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $29,423,100 | $29,423,103 | 29.43 | $865,922 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 771 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 771 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.24 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.24 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.24 |
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 3.02 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.24 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.24 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 2.58 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.23 | |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.97 |
Nearest high schools