Putnam County  »  10509  »  Peach Lake Rd  »  8 Peach Lake Rd

8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

Sale date 04/13/1995
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,164

Lot & Building Information for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

Building sqft 3,042
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 3.34
Year built 1936
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $491,816.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1995 $1,000

Title Documents for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/1995 - D
04/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,164
Market value $491,816
Assessed value $491,816

Assessment History for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,816 $491,816 20.6662 $10,164 -15.96%
2024 $491,816 $491,816 24.59 $12,094 -8.62%
2023 $491,816 $491,816 26.91 $13,235 -2.76%
2022 $472,900 $472,900 28.78 $13,610 -2.21%
2021 $472,900 $472,900 29.43 $13,917 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 8 Peach Lake Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 James Dr, Brewster 4,133 10/29/2024
19 Sodom Rd, Brewster
13 Argonne Rd, Brewster 01/11/2013 $65,000
54 Birch Hill Rd, Brewster 1,314 11/24/2015 $1
75 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster
31 Sodom Rd, Brewster 4,792 04/24/2025 $10
1021 Route 22, Brewster 13,030 07/30/1999 $1,500,000
1031 Route 22, Brewster 06/15/2000 $900,000
1037 Route 22, Brewster 22,164
49 Argonne Rd, Brewster 5,794 10/07/2016 $300,000
55 Argonne Rd, Brewster 4,194 12/20/2016 $75,000
978 Route 22, Brewster 1,260 04/18/2011 $1,200,000