43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Parcel ID | 68.19-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
| Sale date | 10/12/2018 |
| Sale price | $430,001 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,368 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
| Building sqft | 1,996 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
| Lot dimensions | 128 ft X 220 ft |
| Frontage | 128 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
- • Improvements for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,996 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $550,100, the tax amount paid for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 is $11,368.
When was 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 10/12/2018 for $430,001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,368 |
| Market value | $550,100 |
| Assessed value | $550,100 |
Assessment History for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534,100 | $534,100 | 20.6662 | $11,038 | -7.54% |
| 2024 | $485,500 | $485,500 | 24.59 | $11,938 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $441,400 | $441,400 | 26.91 | $11,878 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $401,300 | $401,300 | 28.78 | $11,549 | +2.68% |
| 2021 | $382,200 | $382,200 | 29.43 | $11,248 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Red Fox Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 1.99 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.27 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.28 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.28 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 2.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 1.75 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.27 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.28 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 2.51 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 2.86 |
Nearest high schools