Putnam County  »  10509  »  Danbury Rd  »  3590 Danbury Rd

3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

Sale date 01/09/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,597

Lot & Building Information for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 2.66
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

What is the market value of 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $367,620.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2025 $10
07/18/2003 $580,000
06/28/1994 $134,867
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2025 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Deed
07/18/2003 - D
08/19/2003 - R
Deed
06/28/1994 - D
07/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,597
Market value $367,620
Assessed value $367,620

Assessment History for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,620 $367,620 20.6662 $7,597 -7.55%
2024 $334,200 $334,200 24.59 $8,218 -8.62%
2023 $334,200 $334,200 26.91 $8,993 -6.50%
2022 $334,200 $334,200 28.78 $9,618 -2.21%
2021 $334,200 $334,200 29.43 $9,836 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3590 Danbury Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 1,472
127 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 1,426
31 Red Fox Ln, Brewster 2,598 06/17/2022 $560,000
14 Reynwood Dr, Brewster 4,036 07/12/2002 $685,000
121 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,342 08/21/2012
3608 Danbury Rd, Brewster 2,520 03/04/2022
13 Branch Rd, Brewster 4,500
1 Red Fox Ln, Brewster 2,016 07/10/2025 $638,000
21 Branch Rd, Brewster 03/27/2025
58-60 Allview Ave, Brewster 4,452 02/27/2018 $400,000