Putnam County  »  10509  »  Tulip Rd  »  37 Tulip Rd

37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Tulip Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 69.13-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

Current property tax $6,519

Lot & Building Information for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,459
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.04
Frontage 125
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,300, the tax amount paid for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $8,851.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,851
Current property tax $6,519
Market value $428,300
Assessed value $428,300

Assessment History for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,800 $415,800 20.6662 $8,593 -5.27%
2024 $368,900 $368,900 24.59 $9,071 +0.51%
2023 $335,400 $335,400 26.91 $9,026 +2.86%
2022 $304,900 $304,900 28.78 $8,775 +2.67%
2021 $290,400 $290,400 29.43 $8,546 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Tulip Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.61
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.61
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.93
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.23
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 3.24

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.61
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.84
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.23
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 3.24
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.24

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.23
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.24
Education Connection Special Education NR Public 3-12 6 3.25