93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 68.13-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
| Property tax | $18,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
| Building sqft | 3,424 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.98 |
| Frontage | 180 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,424 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $869,700, the tax amount paid for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $18,701.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,701 |
| Market value | $869,700 |
| Assessed value | $869,700 |
Assessment History for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828,300 | $828,300 | 21.5033 | $17,811 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $753,000 | $753,000 | 24.28 | $18,283 | +8.84% |
| 2023 | $684,500 | $684,500 | 24.54 | $16,798 | +4.79% |
| 2022 | $622,300 | $622,300 | 25.76 | $16,030 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $592,700 | $592,700 | 26.32 | $15,600 | +4.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.20 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 2.55 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 2.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.20 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.21 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 2.14 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 2.76 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.36 |
Nearest high schools