Putnam County  »  10512  »  Meola Dr  »  11 Meola Dr

11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Meola Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 77-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

Current property tax $10,214

Lot & Building Information for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 2,996
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.43
Frontage 207
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $797,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $17,142.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,142
Current property tax $10,214
Market value $797,200
Assessed value $797,200

Assessment History for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $797,200 $797,200 21.5033 $17,142 -11.44%
2024 $797,200 $797,200 24.28 $19,356 +8.84%
2023 $724,700 $724,700 24.54 $17,784 +8.60%
2022 $635,700 $635,700 25.76 $16,376 +2.77%
2021 $605,400 $605,400 26.32 $15,934 +4.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Meola Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.07
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.07
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.07
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.22
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.27

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.07
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.07
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.15
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.29
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.71

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.07
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.07
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.71
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.85