Putnam County  »  10509  »  Ives Farm Rd  »  96 Ives Farm Rd

96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 69.18-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Sale date 10/30/2009
Sale price $442,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,449

Lot & Building Information for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Building sqft 2,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.98
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 260 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 260
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,700, the tax amount paid for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $13,282.

When was 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 10/30/2009 for $442,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2009 $442,000

Title Documents for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2009 - D
12/30/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,282
Current property tax $12,449
Market value $642,700
Assessed value $642,700

Assessment History for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,000 $624,000 20.6662 $12,896 -11.76%
2024 $594,300 $594,300 24.59 $14,614 +0.51%
2023 $540,300 $540,300 26.91 $14,539 +2.85%
2022 $491,200 $491,200 28.78 $14,137 +2.68%
2021 $467,800 $467,800 29.43 $13,767 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.74
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.74
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 2.86
Education Connection Special Education NR Public 3-12 6 2.87
Maimonides Academy NR Private PK, K-5 48 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.74
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 2.86
Wooster School NR Private 3-12 357 2.91
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.00

Nearest high schools

Wooster School NR Private 3-12 357 2.91
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.60
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.61

Neighbors for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 96 Ives Farm Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 Daisy Ln, Carmel 3,306 11/18/1998 $435,000
6 Wetherill Rd, Brewster 2,464 07/01/1998 $327,000
17 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster
104 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,256 08/17/2022 $565,000
100 Wethersfield Ln, Brewster 1,996
11 Meola Dr, Carmel 2,996
10 Merrick CT, Brewster 2,430 07/10/2012 $1
93 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,768
19 Meola Dr, Carmel 3,717 01/26/2007 $795,500
6 Juengstville Ln, Brewster 02/07/2024
1-5 Fallsview Ln, Brewster 12,600
28 Wetherill Rd, Brewster 2,553 02/10/2019
4 Cameo CT, Carmel 3,126 07/13/2023 $910,000
1 Meola Dr, Carmel 3,599 06/27/2003 $980,000
11 Merrick CT, Brewster 2,098
12 Wetherill Rd, Brewster 2,154 12/18/2017 $1
276 Daisy Ln, Carmel 3,050 04/13/2018 $201,500
21 Merrick CT, Brewster 2,184 08/13/2001 $385,000
20 Wetherill Rd, Brewster 2,112 09/22/2023 $550,000
85 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,356 11/02/2004 $493,000