Putnam County  »  10509  »  Fields Ln  »  160 Fields Ln

160 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

160 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Fields Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

Sale date 06/19/2001
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,471

Lot & Building Information for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 63.34
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

What is the market value of 160 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $1,045,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2001 $525,000
06/21/2000 $1
11/12/1999 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2001 - D
07/02/2001 - R
Deed
06/21/2000 - D
10/27/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/12/1999 - D
07/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,471
Market value $1,045,000
Assessed value $1,045,000

Assessment History for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 21.5033 $22,471 +69.85%
2024 $544,900 $544,900 24.28 $13,230 -1.06%
2023 $544,900 $544,900 24.54 $13,372 -31.45%
2022 $757,200 $757,200 25.76 $19,505 -2.13%
2021 $757,200 $757,200 26.32 $19,930 +0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 160 Fields Lane, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Fields Ln, Brewster 8,000 04/01/1998 $500,000
61 Fields CT, Brewster
6 Reed Farm Rd, Brewster
15 Fraioli Ln, Brewster 1,993
100 Guinea Rd, Brewster 3,296 04/29/2025 $925,000
16 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,316 06/08/2020
7 Pine View Dr, Brewster 3,736
170 Fields Ln, Brewster 12,027 12/20/2019 $5,000
2-4 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,244 01/19/2018 $510,000
100 Fields Ln, Brewster 30,000 01/30/1995 $450,000
69 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster 1,736 03/18/2020 $420,000