Putnam County  »  10509  »  Fields Ln  »  120 Fields Ln

120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Fields Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

Sale date 04/01/1998
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,855

Lot & Building Information for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 8,000
Total sqft 10,254
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 9.09
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 300
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,504,519.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1998 $500,000
06/07/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/1998 - D
06/11/1998 - R
Deed
06/07/1996 - D
06/21/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,855
Market value $2,504,519
Assessed value $2,504,519

Assessment History for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,276,835 $2,276,835 21.5033 $48,959 -0.81%
2024 $2,032,888 $2,032,888 24.28 $49,359 -1.06%
2023 $2,032,888 $2,032,888 24.54 $49,887 -0.93%
2022 $1,954,700 $1,954,700 25.76 $50,353 -2.13%
2021 $1,954,700 $1,954,700 26.32 $51,448 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 120 Fields Lane, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Fields CT, Brewster
6 Reed Farm Rd, Brewster
160 Fields Ln, Brewster 06/19/2001 $525,000
15 Fraioli Ln, Brewster 1,993
100 Guinea Rd, Brewster 3,296 04/29/2025 $925,000
16 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,316 06/08/2020
7 Pine View Dr, Brewster 3,736
170 Fields Ln, Brewster 12,027 12/20/2019 $5,000
2-4 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,244 01/19/2018 $510,000
100 Fields Ln, Brewster 30,000 01/30/1995 $450,000
69 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster 1,736 03/18/2020 $420,000
70 Fields CT, Brewster