Putnam County  »  10509  »  Guinea Rd  »  310 Guinea Rd

310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Guinea Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-1-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/27/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $26,773

Lot & Building Information for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

Building sqft 14,056
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.57
Frontage 648
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

How many square feet does 310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 14,056 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,295,481.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2000 $1

Title Documents for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2000 - D
07/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,773
Market value $1,295,481
Assessed value $1,295,481

Assessment History for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,199,520 $1,199,520 20.6662 $24,790 +0.85%
2024 $999,600 $999,600 24.59 $24,580 -1.32%
2023 $925,600 $925,600 26.91 $24,908 -2.76%
2022 $890,000 $890,000 28.78 $25,614 -2.21%
2021 $890,000 $890,000 29.43 $26,193 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 310 Guinea Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 1,730 09/03/2015 $405,000
285 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster
292 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 2,676 07/07/2015 $550,000
154 Guinea Rd, Brewster 3,432 04/30/2025 $965,000
222 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,400 06/01/2022 $420,000
15 Fraioli Ln, Brewster 1,993
293 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 3,372 07/30/2019
7 Pine View Dr, Brewster 3,736
320-324 Guinea Rd, Brewster 972 08/12/2019
300 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 2,520 12/23/1993 $180,000
306 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 1,480 12/07/2010 $279,900