76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Parcel ID | 79-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
| Sale date | 11/20/2009 |
| Sale price | $302,710 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
| Building sqft | 481 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 56.68 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
- • Improvements for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 481 square feet and a current price per square foot of $629.
What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,526.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2009 | $302,710 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,256 |
| Market value | $1,267,526 |
| Assessed value | $1,267,526 |
Assessment History for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969,072 | $969,072 | 21.5033 | $20,838 | +6.28% |
| 2024 | $807,560 | $807,560 | 24.28 | $19,608 | -1.06% |
| 2023 | $807,560 | $807,560 | 24.54 | $19,818 | -0.93% |
| 2022 | $776,500 | $776,500 | 25.76 | $20,003 | -2.13% |
| 2021 | $776,500 | $776,500 | 26.32 | $20,437 | +2.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,046 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $153,142 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,595 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $464,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $448,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster
Here are the neighbors for 76 Vails Lakeshore Drive, Brewster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 149 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster | |||
| 111 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster | 2,240 | 08/08/2023 | |
| 276 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster | 2,502 | 09/10/2009 | $526,000 |
| 123 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster | 2,476 | ||
| 288 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster | 2,846 | 10/31/1997 | $355,000 |
| 270 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster | 2,264 | 05/19/1998 | $337,500 |