123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 78-1-62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
| Current property tax | $6,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
| Building sqft | 2,476 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.98 |
| Lot dimensions | 160 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 160 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,476 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $687,300, the tax amount paid for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $14,203.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,204 |
| Current property tax | $6,900 |
| Market value | $687,300 |
| Assessed value | $687,300 |
Assessment History for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654,600 | $654,600 | 20.6662 | $13,528 | -15.96% |
| 2024 | $654,600 | $654,600 | 24.59 | $16,097 | +0.52% |
| 2023 | $595,100 | $595,100 | 26.91 | $16,014 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $541,000 | $541,000 | 28.78 | $15,570 | +2.69% |
| 2021 | $515,200 | $515,200 | 29.43 | $15,162 | +4.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Deans Corner Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.29 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 2.60 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.29 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.29 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 2.10 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.09 | |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.18 |
Nearest high schools