181 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014 Property Information
181 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 181 Varick Street |
| Secondary address | 179-181 Varick St |
| Neighborhood | Hudson Square |
| Zip code | 10014 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00580-0063 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Varick Street, New York
| Purchase date | 10/30/2019 |
| Purchase price | $59,350,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,111,647 |
Lot & Building Information for 181 Varick Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,375 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Full Service Hotel (H2)
|
| Building sqft | 52,155 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 19 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 181 Varick Street, New York
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.43 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.10 Miles |
Other Property Data for 181 Varick Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 179-181 Varick St, New York, NY 10014
About 181 Varick Street, New York
This Full Service Hotel (H2) located at 181 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014 has a total of 52,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,137.
What is the year built & the current market value of 181 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014?181 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,880,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 181 Varick Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 181 Varick Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Varick Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 181 Varick Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 181 Varick Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 181 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,015,441 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1,111,647 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $25,880,000 |
| Assessed value: | $11,646,000 |
Assessment History for 181 Varick Street, New York