Rockland County  »  10960  »  Spook Hollow Rd  »  505 Spook Hollow Rd

505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 60.9-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

Sale date 03/03/2015
Sale price $320,500
Arm's length
Property tax $19,394

Lot & Building Information for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

Building sqft 2,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 150
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

• • Improvements for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960?

505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,520, the tax amount paid for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960 is $19,394.

When was 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 03/03/2015 for $320,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2015 $320,500

Title Documents for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/22/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/26/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2015 - D
03/11/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,394
Market value $107,500
Assessed value $186,520

Assessment History for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,500 $186,520 103.9791 $19,394 +231.89%
2024 $107,500 $183,820 31.79 $5,844 -7.86%
2023 $107,500 $183,820 34.5 $6,342 +4.69%
2022 $107,500 $161,620 37.48 $6,058 +1.79%
2021 $107,500 $161,620 36.82 $5,951 -0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 0.55
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 1.22
Liberty Elementary School 5 Public K-5 427 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.62
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.46
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 2.06
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 3.01

Nearest high schools

Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 0.40
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.62
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 2.33
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.95
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 3.01

Neighbors for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 505 Spook Hollow Road, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 Oak Hill Dr, Nyack 1,502 10/16/2006
207 Lexow Ave, Nyack 1,772 10/05/2015 $530,000
214 Foss Dr, Nyack 1,339 02/17/2011 $417,000
209 Lexow Ave, Nyack 1,946 12/02/2013 $477,000
510 N Midland Ave, Nyack 1,446 11/30/2001
213 Foss Dr, Nyack 1,646
216 Foss Dr, Nyack 1,948 01/03/2022 $799,000
501 Spook Hollow Rd, Nyack 1,680 11/22/2019 $425,000
201 Oak Hill Dr, Nyack 1,865 03/28/2019 $430,000
505 Camboan Rd, Nyack 2,539 04/05/2019 $10
502 Hudson View Rd, Nyack 1,470 09/07/2017 $325,000
504 Hudson View Rd, Nyack 1,863 03/01/2010 $508,000
509 Spook Hollow Rd, Nyack 1,680 10/24/2003
511 Spook Hollow Rd, Nyack 2,087 11/08/2024 $750,000
217 Foss Dr, Nyack 3,512 08/26/1998 $345,000
510 W Pond Rd, Nyack 1,208 09/11/2019 $360,500
220 Foss Dr, Nyack 1,498
512 W Pond Rd, Nyack 1,764 08/14/2023 $1
226 Foss Dr, Nyack 3,568 12/01/2017 $514,900
507 Spook Hollow Rd, Nyack 1,504 12/14/2001 $360,000