Rockland County  »  18 Rolling Way

18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Rolling Way, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 35.9-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Rolling Way, New City

Sale date 10/11/2019
Sale price $999,888
Arm's length
Property tax $28,408

Lot & Building Information for 18 Rolling Way, New City

Building sqft 4,916
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.96
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 280
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Rolling Way, New City

• • Improvements for 18 Rolling Way, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Rolling Way, New City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956?

18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 is $28,408.

When was 18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 10/11/2019 for $999,888.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Rolling Way, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Rolling Way, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2019 $999,888
01/17/2012 $999,000
07/05/2007 $465,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Rolling Way, New City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Rolling Way, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/16/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Deed
01/17/2012 - D
02/09/2012 - R
Deed
07/05/2007 - D
07/27/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Rolling Way, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Rolling Way, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,408
Market value $223,500
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 18 Rolling Way, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Rolling Way, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $223,500 $300,000 94.6946 $28,408 +270.92%
2024 $223,500 $300,000 25.53 $7,659 -9.53%
2023 $223,500 $300,000 28.22 $8,466 -9.09%
2022 $223,500 $300,000 31.04 $9,312 +3.60%
2021 $223,500 $300,000 29.96 $8,988 -7.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Rolling Way, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Rolling Way, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menachem-Chabad NR Private PK-4 57 1.47
Haverstraw Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 569 1.58
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.67
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.67

Nearest middle schools

St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 1.67
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 2.04
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 2.53
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.58
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 3.06

Nearest high schools

Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 1.77
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 2.04
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 2.50