Rockland County  »  67 N Main St

67 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 North Main Street, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 43.15-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 North Main Street, New City

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,576

Lot & Building Information for 67 North Main Street, New City

Building sqft 20,242
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1985
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 67 North Main Street, New City

• • Improvements for 67 North Main Street, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 North Main Street, New City

How many sq. ft. does 67 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 67 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956 has a total of 20,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956?

67 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,582,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 North Main Street, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 North Main Street, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $4,100,000
03/10/2005 $3,525,000
05/25/1999 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 North Main Street, New City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 North Main Street, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/28/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
07/28/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed
03/10/2005 - D
03/15/2005 - R
Deed
01/12/2005 - D
01/19/2005 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
12/29/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
05/25/1999 - D
05/28/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 North Main Street, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 67 North Main Street, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $80,576
Market value $1,582,900
Assessed value $850,900

Assessment History for 67 North Main Street, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 North Main Street, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,582,900 $850,900 94.6946 $80,576 +270.92%
2024 $1,582,900 $850,900 25.53 $21,723 -9.53%
2023 $1,582,900 $850,900 28.22 $24,012 -9.09%
2022 $1,582,900 $850,900 31.04 $26,412 +3.60%
2021 $1,582,900 $850,900 29.96 $25,493 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,898
Median age 42.4
Average household income $201,048
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 9,825
Owner occupied units 93.3%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 North Main Street, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 North Main Street, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 North Main Street, New City

Here are the neighbors for 67 North Main Street, New City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 N Main St, New City 10/04/2022 $424,000
151 N Main St, New City 23,454 02/26/1996 $680,000
65 N Main St, New City 7,328 10/16/2024 $10
15 Surrey CT, New City 1,906 11/21/2024 $720,000
12 Surrey CT, New City 2,342 05/05/2020 $535,000
16 Congers Rd, New City 06/26/2003 $2,825
128 N Main St, New City 1,472 06/01/2014
49 N Main St, New City 720 03/17/2022 $950,000
16 Surrey CT, New City 2,548 07/31/2020 $460,000
30 Radcliff Dr, New City 2,378 11/07/2001 $300,000