Rockland County  »  10920  »  Old Haverstraw Rd  »  46 Old Haverstraw Rd

46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.11-2-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

Sale date 04/09/2025
Sale price $724,200
Arm's length
Property tax $350

Lot & Building Information for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.13
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

• • Improvements for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

What is the market value of 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920?

The current market value is $3,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2025 $724,200
04/09/2025 $10
03/10/2025 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Deed
04/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/10/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
02/13/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Other
(Disclaimer)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $350
Market value $3,700
Assessed value $3,700

Assessment History for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,700 $3,700 94.6946 $350 +270.92%
2024 $3,700 $3,700 25.53 $94 -9.53%
2023 $3,700 $3,700 28.22 $104 -9.09%
2022 $3,700 $3,700 31.04 $115 +3.60%
2021 $3,700 $3,700 29.96 $111 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Old Haverstraw Road, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.41
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.41
Lakewood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 430 0.85
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.42
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.41
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.42
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.45
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 2.88
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 2.88

Nearest high schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.41
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 1.34
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 2.60
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 2.95