Rockland County  »  10920  »  S Route 303  »  29 S Route 303

29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 South Route 303, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.20-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 South Route 303, Congers

Sale date 06/18/2024
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,691

Lot & Building Information for 29 South Route 303, Congers

Building sqft 527
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 South Route 303, Congers

• • Improvements for 29 South Route 303, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 South Route 303, Congers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920?

29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1948 and has a total of 527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,100, the tax amount paid for 29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 is $5,691.

When was 29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 last sold?

29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 was last sold in 08/05/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 South Route 303, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 South Route 303, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2024 $375,000

Title Documents for 29 South Route 303, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/25/2026 - D
03/26/2026 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Deed
06/18/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deed
12/29/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/20/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 South Route 303, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 29 South Route 303, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,691
Market value $57,400
Assessed value $60,100

Assessment History for 29 South Route 303, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 South Route 303, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,400 $60,100 94.6946 $5,691 +288.36%
2024 $57,400 $57,400 25.53 $1,465 -9.53%
2023 $57,400 $57,400 28.22 $1,620 -9.09%
2022 $57,400 $57,400 31.04 $1,782 +3.60%
2021 $57,400 $57,400 29.96 $1,720 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 South Route 303, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 South Route 303, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.79
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.79
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.06
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.06
Liberty Elementary School 5 Public K-5 427 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.79
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.06
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.87
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 2.91
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 2.91

Nearest high schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.79
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 1.88
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 2.63
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 2.92