Rockland County  »  125 Renee Ln

125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.15-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $534,900
Arm's length
Property tax $13,701

Lot & Building Information for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,076
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 190
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954?

125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,690, the tax amount paid for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $13,701.

When was 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 11/15/2019 for $534,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $534,900
09/29/1995 $228,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/15/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
02/17/2012 - D
02/27/2012 - R
Deed
10/03/2006 - D
10/25/2006 - R
Deed
09/29/1995 - D
10/03/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,701
Market value $137,400
Assessed value $144,690

Assessment History for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,400 $144,690 94.6946 $13,701 +270.92%
2024 $137,400 $144,690 25.53 $3,694 -9.53%
2023 $137,400 $144,690 28.22 $4,083 -9.09%
2022 $137,400 $144,690 31.04 $4,491 +3.60%
2021 $137,400 $144,690 29.96 $4,335 +5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.22
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.42
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.42
Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.42
West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.22
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.15
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.18
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.27
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 1.28

Nearest high schools

Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 0.51
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 0.94
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.15
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.35
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.72

Neighbors for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 125 Renee Lane, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Jay St, Nanuet 1,737 09/21/2015 $419,000
36 Jay St, Nanuet 1,768 08/12/2024 $670,000
21 Arbor Ln, Nanuet 1,935
76 Renee Ln, Nanuet 1,467 11/06/2019 $485,000
67 Renee Ln, Nanuet 2,553 11/21/2023 $735,000
6 Jay St, Nanuet 1,486 12/07/2009 $382,000
57 Renee Ln, Nanuet 1,467 01/15/2019 $475,000
46 Inwood Dr, Nanuet 1,819 09/11/2023 $480,000
60 Ash Rd, Nanuet 2,621 04/28/1994 $250,000
65 Ash Rd, Nanuet 2,126 12/21/2011 $510,500
104 Renee Ln, Nanuet 2,449 12/18/2023 $755,000
108 Renee Ln, Nanuet 2,048 10/16/2014 $456,000
86 Renee Ln, Nanuet 1,396 08/10/2012 $405,000
68 Ash Rd, Nanuet 2,191 03/26/2004 $501,000
100 Renee Ln, Nanuet 2,000 12/09/2024 $675,000
101 Renee Ln, Nanuet 1,912 01/04/2022 $625,000
97 Renee Ln, Nanuet 1,805 06/09/2004 $385,000
87 Renee Ln, Nanuet 1,594 04/29/2021 $495,000
16 Jay St, Nanuet 1,724 12/17/2012 $380,000
77 Renee Ln, Nanuet 1,699 07/23/2021 $530,000