Rockland County  »  104 Renee Ln

104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.14-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Sale date 12/18/2023
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,385

Lot & Building Information for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,449
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 195
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954?

104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,350, the tax amount paid for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $13,385.

When was 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 12/18/2023 for $755,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2023 $755,000
09/19/2006 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/12/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
11/12/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
10/15/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/03/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/18/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Deed
12/18/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/01/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
12/01/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,385
Market value $133,000
Assessed value $141,350

Assessment History for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,000 $141,350 94.6946 $13,385 +274.22%
2024 $133,000 $140,100 25.53 $3,577 -9.53%
2023 $133,000 $140,100 28.22 $3,954 -9.09%
2022 $133,000 $140,100 31.04 $4,349 +3.60%
2021 $133,000 $140,100 29.96 $4,197 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Renee Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bardonia Elementary School 5 Public K-5 354 0.37
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.38
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.49
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.49
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.38
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.03
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.20
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.23
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.34

Nearest high schools

Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 0.68
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 0.95
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.23