110-132 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
110-132 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110-132 Route 304, Congers |
| Zip code | 10920 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 58.14-2-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
| Property tax | $45,075 |
Lot & Building Information for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
| Building sqft | 12,500 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
- • Improvements for 110-132 Route 304, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110-132 Route 304, Congers
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 110-132 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 12,500 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 110-132 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920?110-132 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110-132 Route 304, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
Access detailed property tax data for 110-132 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $45,075 |
| Market value | $618,900 |
| Assessed value | $476,000 |
Assessment History for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110-132 Route 304, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618,900 | $476,000 | 94.6946 | $45,075 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $618,900 | $476,000 | 25.53 | $12,152 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $618,900 | $476,000 | 28.22 | $13,433 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $618,900 | $476,000 | 31.04 | $14,775 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $618,900 | $476,000 | 29.96 | $14,261 | +0.81% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,451 |
| Median age | 45.7 |
| Average household income | $185,603 |
| Family households | 81.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,835 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $606,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $522,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110-132 Route 304, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110-132 Route 304, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 110-132 Route 304, Congers
Here are the neighbors for 110-132 Route 304, Congers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Ash Rd, Nanuet | 2,048 | 11/22/2017 | $10 |
| 116 Renee Ln, Nanuet | 2,774 | 01/30/2025 | $10 |
| 113 Renee Ln, Nanuet | 2,126 | 12/11/2003 | $453,000 |
| 6 Saymor Dr, Nanuet | 3,731 | 07/23/2014 | $710,000 |
| 60 Ash Rd, Nanuet | 2,621 | 04/28/1994 | $250,000 |
| 8 Saymor Dr, Nanuet | 1,888 | ||
| 105 Renee Ln, Nanuet | 2,621 | 10/23/2024 | $660,000 |
| 112 Renee Ln, Nanuet | 3,236 | 08/06/2021 | $610,000 |