Rockland County  »  80 A W Nyack Rd

80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.17-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

Sale date 12/21/2023
Sale price $6,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,511

Lot & Building Information for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 9,750
Total sqft 14,350
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 22%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

How many sq. ft. does 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 9,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $692.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $455,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2023 $6,750,000
06/29/2001 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/21/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
06/29/2001 - D
07/02/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,511
Market value $455,600
Assessed value $490,000

Assessment History for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,600 $490,000 109.2052 $53,511 +264.14%
2024 $455,600 $490,000 29.99 $14,695 -10.02%
2023 $455,600 $490,000 33.33 $16,332 -10.36%
2022 $455,600 $490,000 37.18 $18,218 +1.89%
2021 $455,600 $490,000 36.49 $17,880 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 80 A W Nyack Road, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Demarest Mill Rd, West Nyack 298,975
9 Svensson Pl, Nanuet 3,468 05/07/2015 $10
11 Seeger Dr, Nanuet 13,200 06/25/2003
46 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 36,534
51 Demarest Mill Rd, West Nyack 2,222 08/13/2009 $522,500
45 Demarest Mill Rd, West Nyack 3,094 08/25/1997 $364,000
325 Germonds Rd, West Nyack 1,152 06/19/2018 $113,000
35 Demarest Mill Rd, West Nyack 3,013 05/07/2002
22-34 N Middletown Rd, Nanuet 12,350 02/28/2005 $3,175,000
33 Demarest Mill Rd, West Nyack 2,642 02/13/2009 $515,500