16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 63.6-3-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
| Sale date | 06/26/1995 |
| Sale price | $53,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,805 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,629 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,629 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $172,200, the tax amount paid for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $18,805.
When was 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 06/26/1995 for $53,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/1995 | $53,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,805 |
| Market value | $1 |
| Assessed value | $172,200 |
Assessment History for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $172,200 | 109.2052 | $18,805 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $1 | $172,200 | 29.99 | $5,164 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $1 | $172,200 | 33.33 | $5,739 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $1 | $172,200 | 37.18 | $6,402 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $1 | $172,200 | 36.49 | $6,284 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Carriage Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 0.73 |
| Eldorado Elementary School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 533 | 0.83 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.28 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 1.32 |