Rockland County  »  5 N Park Ave

5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 63.8-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

Sale date 12/15/2011
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,159

Lot & Building Information for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954?

5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,500, the tax amount paid for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $13,159.

When was 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 12/15/2011 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2011 $340,000

Title Documents for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/28/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
01/28/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2011 - D
01/03/2012 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,159
Market value $92,000
Assessed value $120,500

Assessment History for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,000 $120,500 109.2052 $13,159 +264.14%
2024 $92,000 $120,500 29.99 $3,614 -10.02%
2023 $92,000 $120,500 33.33 $4,016 -10.36%
2022 $92,000 $120,500 37.18 $4,480 +1.89%
2021 $92,000 $120,500 36.49 $4,397 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 North Park Avenue, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.61
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.75
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.75
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.96
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.10

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.75
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.10
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.54
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.63
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.93
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 1.21
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.54
Yeshiva High School Of Monsey NR Private 9-12 108 1.60