Rockland County  »  18 N Lexow Ave

18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 63.8-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

Sale date 07/31/2018
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,740

Lot & Building Information for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954?

18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,500, the tax amount paid for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $11,739.

When was 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 07/31/2018 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2018 $370,000
01/03/2018 $272,500
08/25/2006 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/14/2023 - D
11/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/23/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
07/31/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed
01/03/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
08/25/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
Deed
04/29/2004 - D
05/14/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,740
Market value $83,200
Assessed value $107,500

Assessment History for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $83,200 $107,500 109.2052 $11,740 +264.14%
2024 $83,200 $107,500 29.99 $3,224 -10.02%
2023 $83,200 $107,500 33.33 $3,583 -10.36%
2022 $83,200 $107,500 37.18 $3,997 +1.89%
2021 $83,200 $107,500 36.49 $3,923 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 North Lexow Avenue, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.65
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.74
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.74
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 1.00
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 0.74
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.13
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.50
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.58
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.59

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.96
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 1.16
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.50
Yeshiva High School Of Monsey NR Private 9-12 108 1.55