Rockland County  »  122 E Route 59

122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 East Route 59, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.5-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

Sale date 12/18/2018
Sale price $3,012,000
Arm's length
Property tax $175,820

Lot & Building Information for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

Building sqft 37,000
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 3.64
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

How many sq. ft. does 122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 37,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954?

122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,610,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $3,012,000
08/30/2018 $3,361,316
07/21/2005 $10,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/2018 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed
08/30/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Deed
07/21/2005 - D
09/02/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $175,820
Market value $1,610,000
Assessed value $1,610,000

Assessment History for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,610,000 $1,610,000 109.2052 $175,820 +264.14%
2024 $1,610,000 $1,610,000 29.99 $48,284 -10.02%
2023 $1,610,000 $1,610,000 33.33 $53,661 -10.36%
2022 $1,610,000 $1,610,000 37.18 $59,860 +1.89%
2021 $1,610,000 $1,610,000 36.49 $58,749 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 122 East Route 59, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 11/08/1996 $250,000
9 Pierce St, Nanuet 1,999 05/12/2020 $240,000
15 Pierce St, Nanuet 1,209
61 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 1,440 05/18/2012 $755,000
59 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 8,184 11/14/2014 $450,000
85 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 7,600 01/16/2014 $1,250,000
63 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 5,427 04/30/2018 $800,000
17 Pierce St, Nanuet 2,056 12/28/2005 $485,000
83 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 1,200 01/14/1997 $200,000
51 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 09/09/2020 $10
57-65 College Ave, Nanuet 7,480