27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 64.5-2-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
| Sale date | 10/24/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,919 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 1,130 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 98 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 98 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,130 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,990, the tax amount paid for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $10,919.
When was 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 10/24/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,919 |
| Market value | $94,500 |
| Assessed value | $99,990 |
Assessment History for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,500 | $99,990 | 109.2052 | $10,919 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $94,500 | $99,990 | 29.99 | $2,999 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $94,500 | $99,990 | 33.33 | $3,333 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $94,500 | $99,990 | 37.18 | $3,718 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $94,500 | $99,990 | 36.49 | $3,649 | +0.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Pierce Street, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy | NR | Public | 5-6 | 334 | 0.36 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.36 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.37 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.37 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 0.37 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 1.29 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.60 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 2.21 |
Nearest high schools