Rockland County  »  136 1st St

136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 1st Street, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.5-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

Sale date 07/07/2005
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,323

Lot & Building Information for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

Building sqft 11,291
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 136 1st Street, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 1st Street, Nanuet

How many square feet does 136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 11,291 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954?

136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $511,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 1st Street, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2005 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/12/2022 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Other
(Power of attorney)
02/26/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
02/26/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Other
(Modification agreement)
03/13/2012 - D
04/23/2012 - R
Deed
07/07/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
07/07/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 136 1st Street, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,323
Market value $511,200
Assessed value $442,500

Assessment History for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 1st Street, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,200 $442,500 109.2052 $48,323 +264.14%
2024 $511,200 $442,500 29.99 $13,271 -10.02%
2023 $511,200 $442,500 33.33 $14,749 -10.36%
2022 $511,200 $442,500 37.18 $16,452 +1.89%
2021 $511,200 $442,500 36.49 $16,147 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 1st Street, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 1st Street, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 1st Street, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 136 1st Street, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Avenue C, Nanuet 2,280 02/25/2003 $400,000
32-40 1st St, Nanuet 3,360 06/30/2011 $750,000
52 College Ave, Nanuet 4,500 05/19/2015 $825,000
101 W Nyack Rd, Nanuet 1,188 01/13/2021 $1,700,000
85 E Route 59, Nanuet 2,701 03/17/2023 $2,250,000
128-134 E Route 59, Nanuet 5,530 03/31/2021 $2,275,000
7 Avenue C, Nanuet 1,598 02/28/2011 $305,000
261 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 1,798 02/07/2003
36 College Ave, Nanuet 7,400 05/01/2002 $525,000
90 E Route 59, Nanuet 3,509 08/30/2013 $1,700,000