Rockland County  »  101 W Nyack Rd

101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.6-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

Sale date 01/13/2021
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,412

Lot & Building Information for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,188
Total sqft 2,278
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

How many sq. ft. does 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 1,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,430.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954?

101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $104,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2021 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/13/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
01/13/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
12/13/2002 - D
07/01/2003 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,412
Market value $104,500
Assessed value $104,500

Assessment History for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,500 $104,500 109.2052 $11,412 +264.14%
2024 $104,500 $104,500 29.99 $3,134 -10.02%
2023 $104,500 $104,500 33.33 $3,483 -10.36%
2022 $104,500 $104,500 37.18 $3,885 +1.89%
2021 $104,500 $104,500 36.49 $3,813 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 101 West Nyack Road, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 College Ave, Nanuet 4,500 05/19/2015 $825,000
32-40 1st St, Nanuet 3,360 06/30/2011 $750,000
4 Avenue C, Nanuet 2,280 02/25/2003 $400,000
25 Rose Rd, West Nyack 2,115 11/19/1998
7 Avenue C, Nanuet 1,598 02/28/2011 $305,000
261 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack 1,798 02/07/2003
13 Rose Rd, West Nyack 940 12/13/2018 $10
36 College Ave, Nanuet 7,400 05/01/2002 $525,000
136 1st St, Nanuet 11,291 03/13/2012
21 Rockland Ctr, Nanuet 183,643
123 E Route 59, Nanuet 8,331 01/04/2000