Rockland County  »  10994  »  Heather Ln  »  15 Heather Ln

15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.8-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

Sale date 07/15/2019
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,949

Lot & Building Information for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

Building sqft 1,924
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994?

15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,620, the tax amount paid for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $10,948.

When was 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was last sold in 07/15/2019 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2019 $530,000
08/30/2017 $485,000
06/27/2008 $437,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/15/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/28/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/30/2017 - D
09/07/2017 - R
Deed
06/27/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,949
Market value $112,400
Assessed value $115,620

Assessment History for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,400 $115,620 94.6946 $10,949 +270.92%
2024 $112,400 $115,620 25.53 $2,952 -9.53%
2023 $112,400 $115,620 28.22 $3,263 -9.09%
2022 $112,400 $115,620 31.04 $3,589 +3.60%
2021 $112,400 $115,620 29.96 $3,464 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Heather Lane, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 0.21
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.60
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.60
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.71
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.71
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.02
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.38
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 1.68
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.73

Nearest high schools

Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 0.50
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.02
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.53