Rockland County  »  275 E Route 59

275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 East Route 59, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.10-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

Sale date 01/13/2011
Sale price $1,396,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,729

Lot & Building Information for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,845
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

How many sq. ft. does 275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 has a total of 1,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $756.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954?

275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $243,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2011 $1,396,000

Title Documents for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/26/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
01/13/2011 - D
01/26/2011 - R
Deed
01/13/2011 - D
01/26/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,729
Market value $243,300
Assessed value $363,800

Assessment History for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,300 $363,800 109.2052 $39,729 +264.14%
2024 $243,300 $363,800 29.99 $10,910 -10.02%
2023 $243,300 $363,800 33.33 $12,125 -10.36%
2022 $243,300 $363,800 37.18 $13,526 +1.89%
2021 $243,300 $363,800 36.49 $13,275 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,495
Median age 44.6
Average household income $166,839
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 9,453
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 275 East Route 59, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Lake Nanuet Dr, Nanuet 2,712 04/12/2001 $297,000
38 Blauvelt Rd, Nanuet 1,830 10/05/2010 $393,000
113 Church St, Nanuet 690
89 Smith St, Nanuet 1,987 11/10/2000 $161,000
97 Church St, Nanuet 1,648 05/20/2019 $345,000
81 Smith St, Nanuet 7,416
93 Smith St, Nanuet 1,103 02/23/2023 $10
120 Lake Nanuet Dr, Nanuet 2,083 11/17/2006 $530,000
95 Smith St, Nanuet 1,614 07/15/2008
69 Church St, Nanuet 2,070 04/09/2010
99 Church St, Nanuet 2,040 08/05/1999
2 DE Clark Pl, Nanuet 1,575