Rockland County  »  10994  »  Lath Ln  »  8 Lath Ln

8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.11-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

Sale date 09/29/2003
Sale price $408,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,884

Lot & Building Information for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

Building sqft 2,058
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 177
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994?

8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $11,884.

When was 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was last sold in 09/29/2003 for $408,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2003 $408,000

Title Documents for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/29/2003 - D
10/06/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,884
Market value $125,500
Assessed value $125,500

Assessment History for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,500 $125,500 94.6946 $11,884 +270.92%
2024 $125,500 $125,500 25.53 $3,204 -9.53%
2023 $125,500 $125,500 28.22 $3,542 -9.09%
2022 $125,500 $125,500 31.04 $3,896 +3.60%
2021 $125,500 $125,500 29.96 $3,760 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lath Lane, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.52
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.52
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.74
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.77
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.52
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.77
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.12
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.16
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 2.10

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.69
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.77
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.19
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 2.10