2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information
2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack |
| Zip code | 10994 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 64.11-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
| Property tax | $13,297 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
| Building sqft | 2,262 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
- • Improvements for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,262 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $140,420, the tax amount paid for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $13,297.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,297 |
| Market value | $121,500 |
| Assessed value | $140,420 |
Assessment History for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121,500 | $140,420 | 94.6946 | $13,297 | +306.02% |
| 2024 | $121,500 | $128,280 | 25.53 | $3,275 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $121,500 | $128,280 | 28.22 | $3,620 | -7.81% |
| 2022 | $121,500 | $126,500 | 31.04 | $3,927 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $121,500 | $126,500 | 29.96 | $3,790 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lath Lane, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy | NR | Public | 5-6 | 334 | 0.49 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.49 |
| George W Miller Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 440 | 0.70 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 0.78 |
| Rockland Jewish Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 0.78 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 1.15 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 1.17 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 2.05 |