Rockland County  »  23 Seven Oaks Ln

23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 64.14-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

Sale date 09/16/2022
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,888

Lot & Building Information for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

Building sqft 2,960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 120
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954?

23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,800, the tax amount paid for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $17,887.

When was 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 09/16/2022 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2022 $825,000
08/18/1994 $262,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/16/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Deed
10/12/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/18/1994 - D
09/09/1994 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,888
Market value $146,500
Assessed value $163,800

Assessment History for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,500 $163,800 109.2052 $17,888 +264.14%
2024 $146,500 $163,800 29.99 $4,912 -10.02%
2023 $146,500 $163,800 33.33 $5,459 -10.36%
2022 $146,500 $163,800 37.18 $6,090 +1.89%
2021 $146,500 $163,800 36.49 $5,977 +0.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Seven Oaks Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.33
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.33
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.43
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.76
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.97

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.33
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.97
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.06
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 1.40
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.81

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.47
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.97
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.50
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.81