Rockland County  »  10994  »  Bobby Rd  »  17 Bobby Rd

17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.6-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

Property tax $7,755

Lot & Building Information for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

How many square feet does 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994?

17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $81,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,755
Market value $81,900
Assessed value $81,900

Assessment History for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,900 $81,900 94.6946 $7,755 +270.92%
2024 $81,900 $81,900 25.53 $2,091 -9.53%
2023 $81,900 $81,900 28.22 $2,311 -9.09%
2022 $81,900 $81,900 31.04 $2,542 +3.60%
2021 $81,900 $81,900 29.96 $2,454 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,370
Median age 48.6
Average household income $190,398
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 17 Bobby Road, West Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Route 59, West Nyack 9,804 02/21/2025 $3,000,000
42 Sunset View Dr, West Nyack 1,764 08/24/2022 $618,000
11 Bobby Rd, West Nyack 1,671
19 Bobby Rd, West Nyack 740
64 N Greenbush Rd, West Nyack 2,060 10/27/2005 $635,000
21 Bobby Rd, West Nyack 984 03/05/1998 $275,000
34 Sunset View Dr, West Nyack 1,408 10/15/2002 $345,000
38 Sunset View Dr, West Nyack 1,972 10/28/2019 $450,000
15 Virginia Ave, West Nyack 11,796 02/13/2026 $197,300,000