124 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
124 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 124 Route 59, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 65.7-3-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Route 59, Nyack
| Property tax | $5,432 |
Lot & Building Information for 124 Route 59, Nyack
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 124 Route 59, Nyack
- • Improvements for 124 Route 59, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 124 Route 59, Nyack
The current market value is $50,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 124 Route 59, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Route 59, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 124 Route 59, Nyack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 124 Route 59, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 124 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,432 |
| Market value | $50,000 |
| Assessed value | $50,000 |
Assessment History for 124 Route 59, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Route 59, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 108.6423 | $5,432 | +290.38% |
| 2024 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 27.83 | $1,392 | -7.91% |
| 2023 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 30.22 | $1,511 | -9.30% |
| 2022 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 33.32 | $1,666 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 32.67 | $1,634 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Route 59, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Route 59, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| Upper Nyack School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 394 | 1.36 |
| Valley Cottage School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 1.74 |
| West Nyack Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 314 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 0.71 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| Summit School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 169 | 1.47 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 2.14 |
| Blue Rock School | NR | Private | K-8 | 85 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools