Rockland County  »  10960  »  Route 59  »  92 Route 59

Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Route 59, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.7-3-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Route 59, Nyack

Sale date 02/06/2026
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $175,370

Lot & Building Information for 92 Route 59, Nyack

Building sqft 34,800
Total sqft 59,550
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.9
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 92 Route 59, Nyack

• • Improvements for 92 Route 59, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Route 59, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 34,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960?

Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $64,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Route 59, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Route 59, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2026 $12,500,000
10/21/2021 $14,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Route 59, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Route 59, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/06/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
02/06/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Deed
05/09/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Deed
09/16/2020 - R Mortgage
08/31/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Route 59, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for Keepers Self Storage - Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $175,370
Market value $64,100
Assessed value $1,614,200

Assessment History for 92 Route 59, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Route 59, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,100 $1,614,200 108.6423 $175,370 +290.38%
2024 $64,100 $1,614,200 27.83 $44,923 -7.91%
2023 $64,100 $1,614,200 30.22 $48,781 -9.30%
2022 $64,100 $1,614,200 33.32 $53,785 +1.99%
2021 $64,100 $1,614,200 32.67 $52,736 +0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Route 59, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Route 59, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Route 59, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for Keepers Self Storage - 92 Route 59, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 S Delaware Dr, Nyack 2,148 02/26/1998 $168,000
6 S Delaware Dr, Nyack 1,332 10/23/2018 $350,000
22 Broome Blvd, Nyack 2,136 01/07/2020 $285,000
124 Route 59, Nyack
176 Route 59, Nyack
4 S Delaware Dr, Nyack 1,868 12/04/2021 $10
3 Ingalls St, Nyack 1,610 06/09/2025 $10
104 Route 59, Nyack 1,416
1 Chemong CT, Nyack 2,058 04/29/2021 $560,000
18 Broome Blvd, Nyack 2,028 10/28/2004 $421,000
9 Ingalls St, Nyack 13,600 02/20/2003 $1,800,000
5 Ingalls St, Nyack 1,283 08/11/2005 $320,500