8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 65.11-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
| Sale date | 02/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,008 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
| Building sqft | 1,077 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
- • Improvements for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,077 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 is $6,007.
When was 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 02/25/2022 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,008 |
| Market value | $32,300 |
| Assessed value | $55,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,300 | $55,300 | 108.6423 | $6,008 | +290.38% |
| 2024 | $32,300 | $55,300 | 27.83 | $1,539 | -7.91% |
| 2023 | $32,300 | $55,300 | 30.22 | $1,671 | -9.30% |
| 2022 | $32,300 | $55,300 | 33.32 | $1,843 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $32,300 | $55,300 | 32.67 | $1,807 | +1.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.36 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 1.63 |
| West Nyack Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 314 | 1.65 |
| Upper Nyack School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 394 | 1.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 0.76 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Summit School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 169 | 1.81 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.85 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.24 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|