Rockland County  »  10960  »  Buttermilk Fls  »  14 Buttermilk Fls

14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.11-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

Property tax $4,139

Lot & Building Information for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

Building sqft 804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 220
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

• • Improvements for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960?

14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1930 and has a total of 804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960 is $4,139.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,139
Market value $38,100
Assessed value $38,100

Assessment History for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,100 $38,100 108.6423 $4,139 +290.38%
2024 $38,100 $38,100 27.83 $1,060 -7.91%
2023 $38,100 $38,100 30.22 $1,151 -9.30%
2022 $38,100 $38,100 33.32 $1,269 +1.99%
2021 $38,100 $38,100 32.67 $1,245 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Buttermilk Fls, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.66
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.66
West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.71
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.76
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.90
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.28

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 0.57
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 1.44
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.76
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.90
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.14