Rockland County  »  10927  »  Route 9W N  »  62-66 Route 9W N

62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.60-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,703

Lot & Building Information for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Building sqft 6,175
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 58%

Other Property Data for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 6,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,015,022.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $850,000
03/30/2012 $500,000
09/20/2011 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Deed
03/30/2012 - D
04/12/2012 - R
Deed
09/20/2011 - D
10/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/28/2002 - D
03/06/2002 - R
Deed
11/01/1999 - D
11/01/1999 - R
Deed
03/24/1997 - D
03/27/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,703
Market value $1,015,022
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $858,200 $500,000 43.405 $21,703 +2.11%
2024 $815,794 $500,000 42.51 $21,255 -10.34%
2023 $703,037 $500,000 47.41 $23,705 -8.98%
2022 $627,274 $500,000 52.09 $26,045 -1.83%
2021 $605,840 $500,000 53.06 $26,530 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 62-66 Route 9W N, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw 3,310 07/14/1994 $158,000