Rockland County  »  10927  »  Hudson Ave  »  74 Hudson Ave

74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.60-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Sale date 04/28/2008
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,435

Lot & Building Information for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Building sqft 5,780
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1885
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 5,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1885 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $890,581.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2008 $485,000

Title Documents for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/11/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
04/11/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2008 - D
04/28/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,042
Current property tax $3,435
Market value $890,581
Assessed value $438,700

Assessment History for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,000 $438,700 43.405 $19,042 +2.11%
2024 $715,777 $438,700 42.51 $18,649 -10.34%
2023 $616,845 $438,700 47.41 $20,799 -8.98%
2022 $550,370 $438,700 52.09 $22,852 -1.83%
2021 $531,564 $438,700 53.06 $23,277 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 74 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw 3,310 07/14/1994 $158,000