Rockland County  »  10927  »  Clinton St  »  11 Clinton St

11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.45-2-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

Sale date 01/19/2021
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,335

Lot & Building Information for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1885
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 2,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1885 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,589.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2021 $510,000
09/25/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/19/2021 - D
02/02/2021 - R
Deed
09/25/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,496
Current property tax $6,335
Market value $350,589
Assessed value $172,700

Assessment History for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,400 $172,700 43.405 $7,496 +2.11%
2024 $281,775 $172,700 42.51 $7,341 -10.34%
2023 $242,829 $172,700 47.41 $8,188 -8.98%
2022 $216,660 $172,700 52.09 $8,996 -1.83%
2021 $209,257 $172,700 53.06 $9,163 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 11 Clinton Street, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price