Rockland County  »  10927  »  Hudson Ave  »  118 Hudson Ave

118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.53-1-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Sale date 01/23/2026
Sale price $1,079,999
Arm's length
Property tax $16,307

Lot & Building Information for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Building sqft 4,944
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1960
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,700, the tax amount paid for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 is $16,307.

When was 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was last sold in 01/23/2026 for $1,079,999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2026 $1,079,999
11/18/2014 $10
04/14/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/23/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
01/23/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Deed
12/23/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
12/23/2025 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
05/02/2024 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/18/2014 - D
11/20/2014 - R
Deed
04/14/2014 - D
04/17/2014 - R
Deed
01/10/2014 - D
01/13/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/11/2010 - D
12/29/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,307
Market value $762,688
Assessed value $375,700

Assessment History for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,900 $375,700 43.405 $16,307 +2.11%
2024 $612,987 $375,700 42.51 $15,971 -10.34%
2023 $528,262 $375,700 47.41 $17,812 -8.98%
2022 $471,334 $375,700 52.09 $19,570 -1.83%
2021 $455,228 $375,700 53.06 $19,935 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 118 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw 5,568 03/07/2023 $10