Rockland County  »  10927  »  Hudson Ave  »  98 Hudson Ave

98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw
Zip code 10927
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.53-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Sale date 03/07/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $11,285

Lot & Building Information for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Building sqft 5,568
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 has a total of 5,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927?

98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $527,812.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2023 $10
12/20/2019 $10
01/08/2019 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/17/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/17/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Deed
12/20/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Deed
01/08/2019 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Deed
07/21/1995 - D
07/25/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,285
Market value $527,812
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,300 $260,000 43.405 $11,285 +2.11%
2024 $424,213 $260,000 42.51 $11,053 -10.34%
2023 $365,579 $260,000 47.41 $12,327 -8.98%
2022 $326,182 $260,000 52.09 $13,543 -1.83%
2021 $315,037 $260,000 53.06 $13,796 -3.75%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,325
Median age 38.3
Average household income $100,027
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,740
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 98 Hudson Avenue, Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw 2,168 07/08/2004 $200,000