Rockland County  »  10993  »  Route 9W S  »  45 Route 9W S

45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, NY 10993 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, NY 10993
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw
Zip code 10993
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.7-5-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $26,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $429,710

Lot & Building Information for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

Building sqft 88,684
Total sqft 178,908
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 9.7
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

How many sq. ft. does 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, NY 10993 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, NY 10993 has a total of 88,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, NY 10993?

45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, NY 10993 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,097,442.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $26,500,000
09/07/2001 $8,500,000
10/20/1998 $7,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/26/2024 - D
09/26/2024 - R
Other
(Easement)
05/20/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
05/20/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
05/20/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
05/20/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/20/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Deed
05/10/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
09/07/2001 - D
09/14/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/20/1998 - D
11/23/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, NY 10993. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $429,710
Market value $20,097,442
Assessed value $9,900,000

Assessment History for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,992,800 $9,900,000 43.405 $429,710 +11.01%
2024 $16,152,717 $9,900,000 39.1 $387,090 -11.76%
2023 $13,920,135 $9,900,000 44.31 $438,669 -9.11%
2022 $12,420,023 $9,900,000 48.75 $482,625 -1.30%
2021 $11,995,638 $9,900,000 49.39 $488,961 -24.76%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,888
Median age 42.2
Average household income $90,302
Family households 60.6%
Occupied housing units 1,573
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 45 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Route 9W S, West Haverstraw 10/31/2019