Rockland County  »  10923  »  Main St  »  102 Main St

102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Main Street, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.10-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

Sale date 12/12/2012
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,332

Lot & Building Information for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

Building sqft 2,513
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1887
Year last altered 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 102 Main Street, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Main Street, Garnerville

How many sq. ft. does 102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 has a total of 2,513 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923?

102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1887 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,460.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Main Street, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2012 $200,000
04/29/1997 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Main Street, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/09/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Other
(Affdvt SVC notice of appropriation)
02/11/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
12/13/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/12/2012 - D
01/15/2013 - R
Deed
04/29/1997 - D
05/01/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Main Street, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,332
Market value $436,460
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Main Street, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,000 $215,000 43.405 $9,332 +11.01%
2024 $350,791 $215,000 39.1 $8,407 -11.76%
2023 $302,306 $215,000 44.31 $9,527 -9.11%
2022 $269,728 $215,000 48.75 $10,481 -1.30%
2021 $260,511 $215,000 49.39 $10,619 -3.48%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,069
Median age 36.5
Average household income $133,423
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 2,563
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 3.5
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Main Street, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Main Street, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Main Street, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 102 Main Street, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Ramapo Rd, Garnerville 1,350 03/06/2023 $10